https://webcalc.perfectportal.co.uk/apps/webcalc/v2.0/embed.6ca37cc1-019b-4357-b25d-786c68a5151e.js?button=0
top of page

Privacy Policy

Law Team_Primary Logo - 383848.png

 

Personal Identification Data

Personal identification data

As a law firm, we deal with a range of important transactions, in which from time to time we may request personal information or identification data from you in the provision of our legal services in accordance with our Privacy Policy and complying with the law and legal professional requirements.

Usage 

The use of personal identification data will only be used and retained for the purposes of proving your identity as permitted by the extent of the law for the provision of our legal services. Once your data is no longer needed for the stated purpose, we will take all reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify your personal information to comply with our Privacy Policy and the law.

Use of Third Parties

We disclose that we use third parties to help facilitate our services in relation to personal identification data. These third parties have sophisticated data protection, encryption, monitoring and strategies in place to ensure the safety of your personal information and to maintain strict compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  If you require more information in relation to the third parties we use, please get in contact with us.

Confidentiality and Privacy

As a law firm, we aim to protect privacy of personal information and data.  We are committed to maintaining confidentiality, legal and ethical requirements, never exploiting any personal information or data obtained, and only using it in accordance with privacy regulations, our Privacy Policy and any other related policies and procedures.​

If you require any further information about the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website (see www.privacy.gov.au).

* * * *

bottom of page